Home
Organisation
Competition
 - 2019
 - 2018
 - 2017
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2013
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - 2009
 - 2008
 - 2007
 - 2006 Youth & Masters
 - 2006 Worlds
 - 2005 Results
     .. RB Masters Worlds 05
     .. RB Europeans 05
     .. RB Worlds 05
 - 2004 Results
 - 2003 Results
 - Champions
Rules & Regulations
Tips & Tricks
News Archive
Links
Contact


Competition/2005 Results/RB Europeans 05

2005 RACEBOARD EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Sopot, Poland - August 6th > 14th 2005

 

Class : Raceboard

official results

 

Place

Sail

number

Surname

Name

Date

birth

Country

Place in races

Score

 

GMast.

Mast.

W

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1.

SVK-1

Pollak

Patrik

72

SLOVAKIA

 1

 1

 1

 1

 1

 1

 1

 1

*2

    8.0

 

 

 

2.

ITA-1

Wirz

Paco

67

ITALY

 3

 2

*6

 2

 2

 6

 5

 3

 1

   24.0

 

1

 

3.

RUS-3

Ayvazyan

Victor

69

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 4

 3

 2

*6

 4

 3

 2

 5

 3

   26.0

 

2

 

4.

BUL-1

Konstantinova

Irina

76

BULGARIA

 8

 7

 3

 5

*10

 8

 6

 4

 5

   46.0

 

 

1

5.

POL-40

Pikul

Ryszard

64

POLAND

 10

 4

 5

 11

 7

 4

 3

*12

 4

   48.0

 

3

 

6.

ITA-129

Andreuccetti

Marco

64

ITALY

*DNF

 9

 4

 4

 18

 2

 7

 6

 7

   57.0

 

4

 

7.

GBR-1111

Leone

Paul

64

GREAT BRITAIN

 7

 10

 8

 8

*17

 13

 11

 2

 8

   67.0

 

5

 

8.

POL-729

Wójcik

Maksymilian

84

POLAND

 2

 5

*23

 9

 5

 11

 4

 17

 17

   70.0

 

 

 

9.

FRA-16

Madec

Benjamin

85

FRANCE

 6

 8

 13

 3

 3

 12

 16

 11

*22

   72.0

 

 

 

10.

POL-301

Pinkowski

Grzegorz

54

POLAND

 9

 11

 11

 13

 6

 7

 9

*14

 11

   77.0

1

6

 

11.

FRA-1711

Asia

Jean

51

FRANCE

 11

*17

 7

 7

 8

 5

 10

 15

 15

   78.0

2

7

 

12.

ITA-6

Castelli

Giuseppe

63

ITALY

 17

 19

 12

 12

*DNF

 10

 8

 7

 6

   91.0

 

8

 

13.

GBR-519

Gilchrist

Dave

46

GREAT BRITAIN

 16

 16

 10

 14

 14

*17

 12

 9

 9

  100.0

3

9

 

14.

POL-125

Frydrychowicz

Pawel

53

POLAND

 12

*18

 9

 10

 15

 16

 15

 18

 14

  109.0

4

10

 

15.

BLR-7

Shchukin

Andrew

64

BELARUS

 13

 13

 14

 16

 9

 14

 18

*19

 16

  113.0

 

11

 

16.

CZE-8

Mielec

Lubomir

50

CZECH REPUBLIC

 14

 15

*20

 20

 11

 18

 19

 16

 10

  123.0

5

12

 

17.

GBR-537

Davis

Rod

41

GREAT BRITAIN

 19

 21

 15

 15

 12

 9

 13

 20

*23

  124.0

6

13

 

18.

POL-271

Srzednicki

Michal

41

POLAND

*DNF

 14

 17

 17

 16

 15

 17

 10

 19

  125.0

7

14

 

19.

ITA-55

Treggiari

Luciano

58

ITALY

 15

 12

*DNF

 21

 13

 20

 24

 13

 13

  131.0

8

15

 

20.

FRA-39

Tillier

Benjamin

85

FRANCE

 5

 6

 18

 24

*DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 8

 12

  137.0

 

 

 

21.

POL-11

Chalupczak

Wieslaw

54

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 19

 19

 19

 19

 14

 21

 21

  164.0

9

16

 

22.

POL-2001

Gasiorowski

Leszek

64

POLAND

 18

 20

 24

*25

 22

 22

 22

 24

 18

  170.0

 

17

 

23.

POL-23

Uzdowski

Andrzej

54

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 22

 23

 21

 21

 23

 25

 20

  187.0

10

18

 

24.

ITA-11

Cinquegrani

Rosario

54

ITALY

*DNF

 DNF

 16

 22

 20

 23

 21

 22

 DNF

  188.0

11

19

 

25.

BLR-8

Mitt

Elena

72

BELARUS

*DNF

 DNF

 21

 18

 23

 24

 26

 23

 24

  191.0

 

20

2

26.

GBR-538

Pain

Janet

52

GREAT BRITAIN

*DNF

 DNF

 26

 27

 25

 25

 25

 27

 25

  212.0

12

21

3

27.

POL-12

Fal

Andrzej

64

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 25

 26

 24

 27

 27

 28

 26

  215.0

 

22

 

28.

GER-640

Borgel

Ingard

64

GERMANY

*DNF

 DNF

 27

 28

 DNF

 26

 20

 26

 28

  219.0

13

23

4

29.

POL-91

Swiniarski

Wojciech

91

POLAND

*DNS

 DNS

 DNS

 DNS

 DNS

 28

 DNF

 DNF

 27

  247.0

 

 

 

30.

GER-79

Bender

Frank

68

GERMANY

*DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

  256.0

 

24

 

31.

POL-721

Bilska

Agnieszka

93

POLAND

*DNC

 DNC

 DNS

 DNS

 DNS

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

  256.0

 

 

5

Direction of wind :

Wind condision [m/s] :

W

W

SSW

SW

W

W

W

W

SW

 

7-10

9-11

3-4

3-5

3-6

3-6

3-6

4-8

3-5

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

Race officer

 

 

 

 

Agnieszka Gruszka

 

 

 

Andrzej Reyman

 

 

website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson