Home
Organisation
Competition
 - 2019
 - 2018
 - 2017
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2013
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - 2009
 - 2008
 - 2007
 - 2006 Youth & Masters
 - 2006 Worlds
 - 2005 Results
     .. RB Masters Worlds 05
     .. RB Europeans 05
     .. RB Worlds 05
 - 2004 Results
 - 2003 Results
 - Champions
Rules & Regulations
Tips & Tricks
News Archive
Links
Contact


Competition/2005 Results/RB Masters Worlds 05

2005 RACEBOARD MASTERS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Sopot, Poland - August 6th > 14th 2005

 

Class : Raceboard Masters

official results

Place

Sail

number

Surname

Name

Date

birth

Country

Place in races

Score

 

GMast.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1.

ITA-1

Wirz

Paco

67

ITALY

 1

 1

 4

 1

 1

*5

 3

 2

 1

  14.0

 

2.

RUS-3

Ayvazyan

Victor

69

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 2

 2

 1

*3

 2

 2

 1

 3

 2

15.0

 

3.

POL-40

Pikul

Ryszard

64

POLAND

 5

 3

 3

 7

 4

 3

 2

*8

 3

   30.0

 

4.

ITA-129

Andreuccetti

Marco

64

ITALY

*DNF

 4

 2

 2

 14

 1

 4

 4

 5

   36.0

5.

GBR-1111

Leone

Paul

64

GREAT BRITAIN

 3

 5

 6

 5

*13

 9

 8

 1

 6

   43.0

6.

POL-301

Pinkowski

Grzegorz

54

POLAND

 4

 6

 9

 9

 3

 6

 6

*10

 9

   52.0

1

7.

FRA-1711

Asia

Jean

51

FRANCE

 6

*12

 5

 4

 5

 4

 7

 11

 12

   54.0

2

8.

ITA-6

Castelli

Giuseppe

63

ITALY

 12

 14

 10

 8

*DNF

 8

 5

 5

 4

   66.0

 

9.

GBR-519

Gilchrist

Dave

46

GREAT BRITAIN

 11

 11

 8

 10

 10

*13

 9

 6

 7

   72.0

3

10.

POL-125

Frydrychowicz

Pawel

53

POLAND

 7

*13

 7

 6

 11

 12

 12

 13

 11

   79.0

4

11.

BLR-7

Shchukin

Andrew

64

BELARUS

 8

 8

 11

 12

 6

 10

*14

 14

 13

   82.0

 

12.

CZE-8

Mielec

Lubomir

50

CZECH REPUBLIC

 9

 10

*16

 16

 7

 14

 15

 12

 8

   91.0

5

13.

GBR-537

Davis

Rod

41

GREAT BRITAIN

 14

 16

 12

 11

 8

 7

 10

 15

*18

   93.0

6

14.

POL-271

Srzednicki

Michal

41

POLAND

*DNF

 9

 14

 13

 12

 11

 13

 7

 15

   94.0

7

15.

ITA-55

Treggiari

Luciano

58

ITALY

 10

 7

*DNF

 17

 9

 16

 20

 9

 10

   98.0

8

16.

POL-11

Chalupczak

Wieslaw

54

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 15

 15

 15

 15

 11

 16

 17

  129.0

9

17.

POL-2001

Gasiorowski

Leszek

64

POLAND

 13

 15

 19

*20

 18

 18

 18

 19

 14

  134.0

18.

ITA-11

Cinquegrani

Rosario

54

ITALY

*DNF

 DNF

 13

 18

 16

 19

 17

 17

 DNF

  150.0

10

19.

POL-23

Uzdowski

Andrzej

54

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 18

 19

 17

 17

 19

 20

 16

  151.0

11

20.

BLR-8

Mitt

Elena

72

BELARUS

*DNF

 DNF

 17

 14

 19

 20

 22

 18

 19

  154.0

21.

GBR-538

Pain

Janet

52

GREAT BRITAIN

*DNF

 DNF

 21

 22

 21

 21

 21

 22

 20

  173.0

12

22.

GER-640

Borgel

Ingard

64

GERMANY

*DNF

 DNF

 22

 23

 DNF

 22

 16

 21

 22

  176.0

13

23.

POL-12

Fal

Andrzej

64

POLAND

*DNF

 DNF

 20

 21

 20

 23

 23

 23

 21

  176.0

 

24.

GER-79

Bender

Frank

68

GERMANY

*DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

 DNF

  200.0

 

Direction of wind :

Wind condision [m/s] :

W

W

SSW

SW

W

W

W

W

SW

 

7-10

9-11

3-4

3-5

3-6

3-6

3-6

4-8

3-5

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

Race officer

Agnieszka Gruszka

 

 

 

Andrzej Reyman

 

website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson